Category U20M | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Chris Cooper | Wirral A C | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 500 | 35 | |
2 | John Seymour | Wirral A C | 500 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 41 | |
3 | Andy Bromley | Deeside A C | 9 | 500 | 37 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 100 | |
4 | Connor McArdle | Wallasey A C |
38 | 30 | 22 | 46 | 44 | 26 | 160 | |
5 | Chris Wilman | Buckley Runners | 98 | 87 | 83 | 500 | 74 | 64 | 406 | |
6 | Ricky Challinor | Deeside A C | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 500 | 500 | 504 | |
7 | David Brockway | Wirral A C | 87 | 500 | 139 | 500 | 57 | 53 | 836 | |
8 | Ross Maxwell | Wirral A C | 500 | 77 | 123 | 99 | 500 | 70 | 869 | |
9 | Shaun Egan | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 24 | 500 | 11 | 5 | 1040 | |
10 | Mark Pares | Buckley Runners | 189 | 194 | 100 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1483 | |
11 | Jordan Evans | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 41 | 11 | 1552 | |
12 | Jamie Wright | Deeside A C | 41 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 69 | 1610 | |
13 | Luke Proudfoot | Wirral A C | 96 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 108 | 1704 | |
14 | Dave Mountford | Deeside A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1 | 2001 | |
15 | Tom Snowdon | Deeside A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 57 | 2057 | |
16 | Oliver HARRISON Jones | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 76 | 500 | 2076 | |
17 | Andrew Edwards | Deestriders | 82 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2082 | |
18 | Michael Brockway | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 115 | 500 | 2115 | |
Category SM | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Brendan Rothery | Eryri Harriers | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | Vincent VAN Woerkom | Chester Tri | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 31 | |
3 | Peter Brooke | Chester Tri | 19 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 51 | |
4 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 11 | 18 | 500 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 57 | |
5 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 10 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 57 | |
6 | Dean Longley | Prestatyn R C | 18 | 15 | 13 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 75 | |
7 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
14 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 15 | 79 | |
8 | Matt Sims | Prestatyn R C | 64 | 32 | 20 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 117 | |
9 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | 35 | 500 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 20 | 124 | |
10 | Adair Broughton | Helsby R C | 500 | 27 | 47 | 28 | 30 | 21 | 153 | |
11 | Simon Edwards | Buckley Runners | 37 | 500 | 36 | 31 | 32 | 42 | 178 | |
12 | Andrew Sudlow | Tattenhall Runners | 52 | 39 | 31 | 50 | 39 | 33 | 192 | |
13 | Matthew Welsh | Deeside A C | 54 | 56 | 53 | 32 | 31 | 24 | 194 | |
14 | Tony Woodall | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 47 | 42 | 49 | 34 | 35 | 207 | |
15 | Ben Birks | Chester Tri | 66 | 38 | 500 | 52 | 51 | 30 | 237 | |
16 | Daniel Hollingworth | Buckley Runners | 56 | 45 | 50 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 242 | |
17 | Robert Jones | Wrexham A C | 71 | 62 | 54 | 55 | 48 | 500 | 290 | |
18 | Ben Rees | West Cheshire A C | 73 | 80 | 46 | 54 | 500 | 39 | 292 | |
19 | Jos Jones | Eryri Harriers | 121 | 63 | 66 | 57 | 56 | 54 | 296 | |
20 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
65 | 85 | 48 | 500 | 54 | 51 | 303 | |
21 | Matthew Gibbs | Chester Tri | 68 | 70 | 68 | 59 | 55 | 500 | 320 | |
22 | Gwyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 85 | 65 | 500 | 68 | 49 | 62 | 329 | |
23 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 101 | 86 | 59 | 53 | 67 | 68 | 333 | |
24 | Derek Boothby | Wrecsam Tri | 89 | 91 | 77 | 73 | 58 | 46 | 343 | |
25 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 78 | 113 | 64 | 500 | 60 | 52 | 367 | |
26 | Gareth Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 94 | 101 | 89 | 72 | 62 | 59 | 376 | |
27 | Matt Williams | Wallasey A C |
136 | 124 | 72 | 56 | 92 | 58 | 402 | |
28 | Richard Perry | Wallasey A C |
127 | 128 | 74 | 69 | 500 | 83 | 481 | |
29 | Daniel Weston | Wrexham A C | 7 | 7 | 500 | 9 | 5 | 500 | 528 | |
30 | Matthew Rose | Buckley Runners | 20 | 37 | 500 | 500 | 28 | 19 | 604 | |
31 | Tomos Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 50 | 28 | 20 | 500 | 27 | 625 | |
32 | Chris Evans | Wrexham A C | 500 | 73 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 500 | 653 | |
33 | Chris Evans | Eryri Harriers | 43 | 500 | 500 | 43 | 42 | 31 | 659 | |
34 | Mike Carrighan | Abergele Harriers | 174 | 143 | 102 | 500 | 117 | 125 | 661 | |
35 | Phil Walton | Wallasey A C |
55 | 51 | 500 | 40 | 33 | 500 | 679 | |
36 | Jonathan Davies | Wrexham A C | 194 | 200 | 138 | 120 | 147 | 140 | 739 | |
37 | Pete Ashton | Wallasey A C |
500 | 208 | 147 | 137 | 145 | 137 | 774 | |
38 | John Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 88 | 500 | 87 | 500 | 69 | 71 | 815 | |
39 | Mark Barrington | Ellesmere Port R C | 156 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 91 | 84 | 910 | |
40 | Tim Burnett | Wrecsam Tri | 117 | 133 | 97 | 110 | 500 | 500 | 957 | |
41 | Matthew Webb | Wirral A C | 500 | 155 | 500 | 129 | 113 | 123 | 1020 | |
42 | Darren Blazier | Abergele Harriers | 5 | 14 | 8 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1027 | |
43 | Kelvin Dickinson | Wirral A C | 500 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 500 | 500 | 1038 | |
44 | Duncan Quincey | Deeside A C | 28 | 500 | 500 | 38 | 500 | 25 | 1091 | |
45 | Stephen Laker | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 39 | 45 | 500 | 63 | 1147 | |
46 | Jason Bennett | Ellesmere Port R C | 84 | 88 | 62 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1234 | |
47 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 94 | 78 | 82 | 500 | 1254 | |
48 | James Pickering | Buckley Runners | 86 | 125 | 88 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1299 | |
49 | Julian Clark | West Cheshire A C | 103 | 111 | 500 | 106 | 500 | 500 | 1320 | |
50 | Dave Davies | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 122 | 109 | 96 | 500 | 1327 | |
51 | Alistair McAuliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 172 | 500 | 141 | 500 | 144 | 500 | 1457 | |
52 | Steven Crowe | Ellesmere Port R C | 3 | 2 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1505 | |
53 | Christian Prior | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 3 | 500 | 4 | 500 | 1507 | |
54 | Desi Dehiani | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 4 | 6 | 500 | 1510 | |
55 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 13 | 17 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1530 | |
56 | Ifan Rhys Richards | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 26 | 16 | 500 | 1542 | |
57 | Angus Mackay | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 20 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 32 | 1552 | |
58 | Daniel Worley | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 34 | 26 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1560 | |
59 | Matthew Anwyl | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 25 | 500 | 500 | 40 | 1565 | |
60 | Mark Dodd | Ellesmere Port R C | 29 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 38 | 1567 | |
61 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 29 | 41 | 1570 | |
62 | Simon Jeffs | Ellesmere Port R C | 25 | 500 | 52 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1577 | |
63 | Alistair McNay | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 67 | 500 | 29 | 500 | 500 | 1596 | |
64 | Matthew Ashton | Abergele Harriers | 63 | 58 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1621 | |
65 | Keith McLaughlin | Wallasey A C |
69 | 57 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1626 | |
66 | Neil Toher | Wirral A C | 79 | 68 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1647 | |
67 | Neil Thomas | Chester Tri | 500 | 96 | 69 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1665 | |
68 | Nick Jones | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 95 | 86 | 500 | 1681 | |
69 | N Elsby | Wirral A C | 111 | 81 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1692 | |
70 | Ivan Davies | Helsby R C | 500 | 130 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 136 | 1766 | |
71 | Anthony Howe | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 137 | 150 | 1787 | |
72 | Paul Hunt | Deestriders | 166 | 127 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1793 | |
73 | Andrew Hetherington | West Cheshire A C | 140 | 160 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1800 | |
74 | Julian Evitts | Chester Tri | 500 | 179 | 124 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1803 | |
75 | Mike Burke | Wallasey A C |
141 | 195 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1836 | |
76 | Rob Samuel | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1 | 500 | 2001 | |
77 | Alan Woods | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2 | 500 | 500 | 2002 | |
78 | John Bradshaw | Buckley Runners | 16 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2016 | |
79 | Chris Standage | Chester Tri | 17 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2017 | |
80 | Jeff Kettle | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 21 | 500 | 500 | 2021 | |
81 | Leon Foster | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 24 | 500 | 2024 | |
82 | Antony Tibbet | Wrexham A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 35 | 500 | 500 | 2035 | |
83 | Peter Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 48 | 2048 | |
84 | Seb Navarro | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 49 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2049 | |
85 | Richard Forster | Deestriders | 53 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2053 | |
86 | Rob Batterbee | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 71 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2071 | |
86 | Oliver Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 71 | 500 | 2071 | |
88 | Neil Pownall | Chester Tri | 75 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2075 | |
88 | Nicholas Chadwick | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 500 | 75 | 500 | 500 | 2075 | |
90 | Josef Hayes | Deeside A C | 76 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2076 | |
91 | David Roger | Wrexham A C | 500 | 79 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2079 | |
92 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 84 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2084 | |
93 | Martin Quinn | Wirral A C | 500 | 90 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2090 | |
94 | Mike Vaughan | Tattenhall Runners | 91 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2091 | |
94 | Lee Bailey | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 91 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2091 | |
96 | Jim O'Hara | Helsby R C | 102 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2102 | |
96 | Pete Mould | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 102 | 500 | 2102 | |
98 | Kevin Keating | Wirral A C | 105 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2105 | |
99 | Conor Barry | Chester Tri | 500 | 132 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2132 | |
100 | Mike Wilkinson | Wirral A C | 143 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2143 | |
101 | Mark Gould | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 149 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2149 | |
102 | Robert Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 157 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2157 | |
103 | Gareth Boyd | Helsby R C | 500 | 158 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2158 | |
104 | Dave Williams | Wallasey A C |
165 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2165 | |
105 | Dave Madders | Helsby R C | 500 | 166 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2166 | |
106 | Chris Hayes | Prestatyn R C | 191 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2191 | |
107 | Leigh Holland | Chester Tri | 202 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2202 | |
108 | Nick Watkins | Tattenhall Runners | 204 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2204 | |
Category V40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Lee Jones | Deeside A C | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17 | |
2 | Jeff McQueen | West Cheshire A C | 33 | 29 | 500 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 107 | |
3 | Steve Thomas | Deestriders | 36 | 25 | 29 | 500 | 27 | 22 | 139 | |
4 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 30 | 26 | 35 | 30 | 40 | 34 | 155 | |
5 | George Nichols | Prestatyn R C | 49 | 40 | 43 | 33 | 38 | 55 | 203 | |
6 | Shaun Hooson | Buckley Runners | 48 | 46 | 45 | 34 | 36 | 500 | 209 | |
7 | Keith Simpson | Wallasey A C |
77 | 61 | 57 | 51 | 46 | 60 | 275 | |
8 | Michael Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 62 | 97 | 80 | 66 | 85 | 500 | 390 | |
9 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 92 | 123 | 104 | 76 | 114 | 86 | 472 | |
10 | Max Woods | West Cheshire A C | 119 | 116 | 500 | 80 | 70 | 88 | 473 | |
11 | Mark Mayers | Abergele Harriers | 200 | 191 | 108 | 118 | 97 | 93 | 607 | |
12 | Tim Charmley | Tattenhall Runners | 126 | 137 | 500 | 112 | 119 | 115 | 609 | |
13 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 168 | 500 | 121 | 126 | 99 | 111 | 625 | |
14 | Karl Bryers | Wirral A C | 44 | 42 | 41 | 500 | 500 | 37 | 664 | |
15 | John Armstrong | Wallasey A C |
70 | 54 | 500 | 500 | 47 | 47 | 718 | |
16 | Phil Taylor | Deestriders | 175 | 186 | 135 | 500 | 143 | 139 | 778 | |
17 | Martin Witty | Deestriders | 500 | 102 | 86 | 89 | 500 | 85 | 862 | |
18 | Mike Hughes | Wallasey A C |
500 | 164 | 92 | 77 | 500 | 76 | 909 | |
19 | Mike Jones | Buckley Runners | 135 | 135 | 500 | 500 | 149 | 100 | 1019 | |
20 | Mike Lindsey | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 143 | 131 | 138 | 138 | 1050 | |
21 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 26 | 500 | 500 | 12 | 500 | 16 | 1054 | |
22 | Tony Sinnett | Wrecsam Tri | 187 | 500 | 130 | 122 | 133 | 500 | 1072 | |
23 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 34 | 31 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 74 | 1139 | |
24 | Ian Houston | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 16 | 500 | 18 | 500 | 116 | 1150 | |
25 | Simon Greenwood | Chester Tri | 500 | 74 | 500 | 500 | 65 | 66 | 1205 | |
26 | Tim Bent | Wrexham A C | 97 | 98 | 76 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1271 | |
27 | Paul Mitchell | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 111 | 128 | 117 | 1356 | |
28 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
131 | 138 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 127 | 1396 | |
29 | Nigel Crierie | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 218 | 163 | 146 | 500 | 500 | 1527 | |
30 | Duncan Harris | Chester Tri | 27 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 9 | 500 | 1536 | |
31 | John Pares | Buckley Runners | 31 | 22 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1553 | |
32 | Haydn Jones | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 92 | 81 | 500 | 1673 | |
33 | Geran Hughes | Abergele Harriers | 146 | 43 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1689 | |
34 | Alan Bevan | West Cheshire A C | 99 | 100 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1699 | |
35 | Stephen Spall | Chester Tri | 107 | 107 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1714 | |
36 | Justin Realff | Tattenhall Runners | 124 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 91 | 1715 | |
37 | Mike McCorkell | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 163 | 500 | 500 | 100 | 500 | 1763 | |
38 | Mark Graydon | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 153 | 120 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1773 | |
39 | John Ingram | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 151 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 1787 | |
40 | Alan Jones | Deestriders | 500 | 171 | 500 | 500 | 131 | 500 | 1802 | |
41 | Jonathan Perry | Abergele Harriers | 218 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 167 | 1885 | |
42 | Martin Hilton | Tattenhall Runners | 192 | 196 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1888 | |
43 | Ian Pearce | Wrecsam Tri | 203 | 210 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1913 | |
44 | John Royle | Wrecsam Tri | 212 | 212 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1924 | |
45 | Chris Yorke | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 16 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2016 | |
46 | Rob Tudor | West Cheshire A C | 21 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2021 | |
47 | Iain Wedge | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 23 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2023 | |
48 | Steve Spence | Wirral A C | 39 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2039 | |
49 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 50 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2050 | |
50 | Gary Rees Williams | Eryri Harriers | 57 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2057 | |
51 | Andrew McCarroll | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 65 | 500 | 500 | 2065 | |
52 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 500 | 95 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2095 | |
53 | Ian Murray | Chester Tri | 154 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2154 | |
54 | Paul Das | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 157 | 2157 | |
54 | Andy Wyganowski | Chester Tri | 157 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2157 | |
56 | Dominique Miller | Chester Tri | 500 | 188 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2188 | |
57 | Stephen McCue | Helsby R C | 193 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2193 | |
58 | Lance Ball | Wrecsam Tri | 199 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2199 | |
59 | Andrew Whitehouse | Prestatyn R C | 209 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2209 | |
60 | Mike Waters | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 211 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2211 | |
61 | Graham Lloyd | Helsby R C | 219 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2219 | |
Category V45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Andrew Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 15 | 13 | 21 | 36 | 22 | 18 | 89 | |
2 | Mike Robbins | Wrexham A C | 24 | 500 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 14 | 91 | |
3 | David Boothroyd | Buckley Runners | 59 | 60 | 55 | 48 | 53 | 56 | 271 | |
4 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 110 | 73 | 58 | 59 | 67 | 367 | |
5 | Ian Landucci | Helsby R C | 80 | 59 | 81 | 71 | 140 | 89 | 380 | |
6 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 69 | 79 | 93 | 132 | 75 | 448 | |
7 | Ed Reid | Abergele Harriers | 152 | 126 | 112 | 103 | 107 | 105 | 553 | |
8 | Pete McArdle | Wallasey A C |
159 | 148 | 103 | 500 | 95 | 104 | 609 | |
9 | Tony Benton | Prestatyn R C | 161 | 177 | 115 | 115 | 118 | 119 | 628 | |
10 | Derek McArdle | Wallasey A C |
148 | 139 | 114 | 119 | 127 | 143 | 642 | |
11 | Marcus Reid | Buckley Runners | 500 | 197 | 137 | 117 | 104 | 102 | 657 | |
12 | Paul Robertson | Ellesmere Port R C | 51 | 35 | 500 | 61 | 52 | 500 | 699 | |
13 | Merfyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 180 | 189 | 118 | 130 | 124 | 500 | 741 | |
14 | Peter Rooney | Deestriders | 195 | 192 | 500 | 135 | 148 | 144 | 814 | |
15 | Des Davies | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 104 | 84 | 500 | 75 | 81 | 844 | |
16 | Neil Atkinson | West Cheshire A C | 116 | 140 | 500 | 82 | 500 | 80 | 918 | |
17 | Andrew Blair | Tattenhall Runners | 106 | 131 | 82 | 500 | 125 | 500 | 944 | |
18 | John Quirk | Wallasey A C |
144 | 141 | 500 | 100 | 84 | 500 | 969 | |
19 | Barry Metcalfe | Wallasey A C |
155 | 146 | 500 | 125 | 136 | 500 | 1062 | |
20 | Dave Roberts | Ellesmere Port R C | 176 | 159 | 500 | 500 | 116 | 124 | 1075 | |
21 | Andrew Gooda | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 44 | 500 | 42 | 500 | 44 | 1130 | |
22 | Keith Elliot | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 105 | 56 | 62 | 500 | 500 | 1223 | |
23 | Barry Kavanagh | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 98 | 86 | 83 | 500 | 1267 | |
24 | Richard Saunders | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 96 | 72 | 101 | 1269 | |
25 | Danny Legg | Ellesmere Port R C | 500 | 178 | 58 | 500 | 500 | 106 | 1342 | |
26 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 155 | 500 | 151 | 151 | 1457 | |
27 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 173 | 170 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 132 | 1475 | |
28 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 12 | 500 | 17 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1529 | |
29 | Kenny Begley | Chester Tri | 500 | 10 | 23 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1533 | |
30 | Ian James | Wrexham A C | 23 | 500 | 14 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1537 | |
31 | Andy White | Chester Tri | 45 | 36 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1581 | |
32 | Chris Gibbs | Wirral A C | 61 | 55 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1616 | |
33 | Dave Norman | Wirral A C | 46 | 72 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1618 | |
34 | Nigel Shannon | Chester Tri | 67 | 500 | 51 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1618 | |
35 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 73 | 78 | 1651 | |
36 | Chris Hulse | Chester Tri | 95 | 83 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1678 | |
37 | Neil Salt | Chester Tri | 122 | 106 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1728 | |
38 | Steve Riley | Helsby R C | 500 | 122 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 121 | 1743 | |
39 | Mike Searle | Helsby R C | 139 | 118 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1757 | |
40 | Peter Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 162 | 500 | 500 | 111 | 500 | 1773 | |
41 | Andy Goodson | Abergele Harriers | 181 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 153 | 1834 | |
42 | Neil McIntyre | West Cheshire A C | 184 | 193 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1877 | |
43 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 222 | 500 | 160 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1882 | |
44 | Andy Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 500 | 33 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2033 | |
45 | Thomas Deluca | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 34 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2034 | |
46 | Russell Kirk | West Cheshire A C | 60 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2060 | |
47 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 63 | 500 | 500 | 2063 | |
48 | Mark Baylis | Wirral A C | 500 | 66 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2066 | |
49 | Dylan Owen | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 67 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2067 | |
50 | Andy Rogerson | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 93 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2093 | |
51 | Magnus Walker | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 95 | 2095 | |
52 | Paul Hooson | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 103 | 500 | 2103 | |
53 | Jon Hawker | Ellesmere Port R C | 113 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2113 | |
54 | Phil Gillard | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 125 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2125 | |
55 | David Feakes | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 134 | 500 | 2134 | |
56 | Roy Traynor | Ellesmere Port R C | 151 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2151 | |
57 | Steve Paul | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 165 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2165 | |
58 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 223 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2223 | |
Category V50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Graham Ratcliffe | Wirral A C | 22 | 9 | 15 | 500 | 15 | 8 | 69 | |
2 | Graham Jenkins | Chester Tri | 40 | 28 | 33 | 37 | 35 | 43 | 173 | |
3 | Graham Earlam | Ellesmere Port R C | 47 | 41 | 49 | 41 | 45 | 45 | 219 | |
4 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 42 | 53 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 222 | |
5 | Steve Bellis | Buckley Runners | 90 | 500 | 60 | 64 | 77 | 77 | 368 | |
6 | Mike Stone | Wirral A C | 83 | 78 | 78 | 81 | 78 | 82 | 397 | |
7 | Arwel Jones | Prestatyn R C | 104 | 94 | 500 | 101 | 101 | 99 | 499 | |
8 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 145 | 129 | 107 | 94 | 500 | 112 | 587 | |
9 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 169 | 119 | 108 | 112 | 110 | 599 | |
10 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
500 | 24 | 27 | 23 | 500 | 28 | 602 | |
11 | Chris Higgins | Buckley Runners | 137 | 151 | 117 | 107 | 500 | 107 | 619 | |
12 | Martin Durrant | Tattenhall Runners | 179 | 168 | 142 | 121 | 122 | 122 | 675 | |
13 | Mike Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
500 | 181 | 113 | 113 | 129 | 152 | 688 | |
14 | John Essary | Abergele Harriers | 217 | 215 | 156 | 142 | 155 | 166 | 834 | |
15 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 198 | 202 | 144 | 500 | 146 | 149 | 839 | |
16 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 118 | 109 | 500 | 91 | 500 | 103 | 921 | |
17 | Stephen Botham | Wrecsam Tri | 500 | 175 | 500 | 102 | 98 | 114 | 989 | |
18 | Dave Oldfield | Tattenhall Runners | 138 | 120 | 106 | 500 | 130 | 500 | 994 | |
19 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 163 | 500 | 132 | 500 | 106 | 109 | 1010 | |
20 | Alun Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 500 | 500 | 136 | 133 | 139 | 147 | 1055 | |
21 | Rob Webster | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 187 | 500 | 138 | 135 | 142 | 1102 | |
22 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 196 | 500 | 159 | 500 | 158 | 163 | 1176 | |
23 | Neil Halliday | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 75 | 500 | 500 | 79 | 90 | 1244 | |
24 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 81 | 500 | 500 | 87 | 88 | 500 | 1256 | |
25 | Steve Hammond | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 95 | 500 | 84 | 500 | 96 | 1275 | |
26 | Charles Ashley | Wrexham A C | 114 | 108 | 110 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1332 | |
27 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
500 | 184 | 153 | 500 | 500 | 154 | 1491 | |
28 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 169 | 185 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 158 | 1512 | |
29 | Alan Cronin | Chester Tri | 190 | 182 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 148 | 1520 | |
30 | Tony Dooley | Chester Tri | 500 | 221 | 168 | 149 | 500 | 500 | 1538 | |
31 | Elwyn Jones | Wallasey A C |
500 | 216 | 500 | 500 | 159 | 169 | 1544 | |
32 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 32 | 500 | 500 | 29 | 1561 | |
33 | Peter Hardy | Abergele Harriers | 205 | 201 | 158 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1564 | |
34 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 72 | 500 | 105 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1677 | |
35 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 100 | 89 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1689 | |
36 | Matthew Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 108 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 90 | 500 | 1698 | |
37 | Colin Barnett | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 157 | 500 | 500 | 159 | 1816 | |
38 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 190 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 145 | 1835 | |
39 | Stephen Hornby | Tattenhall Runners | 201 | 500 | 154 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1855 | |
40 | David Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 185 | 183 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1868 | |
41 | Ian Blakemore | Eryri Harriers | 208 | 204 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1912 | |
42 | Kevin Buxton | Wirral A C | 32 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2032 | |
43 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 64 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2064 | |
44 | Pete Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 97 | 2097 | |
45 | Paul Miller | Tattenhall Runners | 500 | 99 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2099 | |
46 | Vince Edwards | Deestriders | 500 | 114 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2114 | |
47 | Ian Lancaster | Tattenhall Runners | 125 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2125 | |
48 | Paul Thomas | Abergele Harriers | 500 | 500 | 500 | 127 | 500 | 500 | 2127 | |
49 | Robert Davies | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 146 | 2146 | |
50 | David Brierley | Chester Tri | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 165 | 2165 | |
51 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
500 | 207 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2207 | |
52 | John Kane | Chester Tri | 225 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2225 | |
Category V55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Tony McDevitt | Wirral A C | 58 | 52 | 38 | 39 | 500 | 36 | 223 | |
2 | Martin Cortvriend | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 76 | 61 | 60 | 63 | 72 | 332 | |
3 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 110 | 92 | 71 | 70 | 66 | 79 | 378 | |
4 | George Nixon | Prestatyn R C | 112 | 112 | 65 | 500 | 61 | 61 | 411 | |
5 | Geoff Richard | Wrexham A C | 93 | 82 | 85 | 85 | 80 | 500 | 425 | |
6 | Graham Shone | Abergele Harriers | 149 | 121 | 90 | 97 | 89 | 500 | 546 | |
7 | Brian Griffiths | Ellesmere Port R C | 134 | 154 | 101 | 105 | 105 | 113 | 558 | |
8 | Ian Rothery | Eryri Harriers | 133 | 161 | 99 | 98 | 109 | 129 | 568 | |
9 | Malcolm Sloane | Chester Tri | 167 | 167 | 126 | 123 | 126 | 134 | 676 | |
10 | Phil Wilkinson | Wallasey A C |
177 | 173 | 133 | 124 | 123 | 141 | 694 | |
11 | Davy Jones | Prestatyn R C | 158 | 147 | 145 | 128 | 142 | 156 | 718 | |
12 | Les Coathup | Buckley Runners | 500 | 500 | 63 | 74 | 64 | 65 | 766 | |
13 | Neil Owen | Prestatyn R C | 74 | 500 | 70 | 67 | 68 | 500 | 779 | |
14 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
500 | 214 | 162 | 145 | 154 | 161 | 836 | |
15 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 142 | 115 | 500 | 104 | 500 | 500 | 1361 | |
16 | Geoff Shaw | Helsby R C | 129 | 134 | 111 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1374 | |
17 | Dave Taylor | Chester Tri | 162 | 150 | 500 | 500 | 108 | 500 | 1420 | |
18 | Steve Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 214 | 205 | 152 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1571 | |
19 | Dave Roderick | Deeside A C | 128 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 94 | 1722 | |
20 | Paul Thelwell | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 141 | 131 | 1772 | |
21 | Alec Robertson | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 140 | 500 | 150 | 500 | 1790 | |
22 | Chris Hatton | Helsby R C | 178 | 500 | 131 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1809 | |
23 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 211 | 500 | 500 | 148 | 500 | 500 | 1859 | |
23 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 183 | 176 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1859 | |
25 | Mike Hallsworth | Helsby R C | 182 | 198 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1880 | |
26 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 126 | 2126 | |
27 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
500 | 136 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2136 | |
28 | Chris Morgan | Chester Tri | 500 | 142 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2142 | |
29 | David Owen | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 500 | 500 | 143 | 500 | 500 | 2143 | |
30 | Chris Briffa | Wrecsam Tri | 210 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2210 | |
Category V60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Stan Williams | Wallasey A C |
120 | 119 | 109 | 88 | 87 | 98 | 501 | |
2 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 180 | 127 | 116 | 121 | 128 | 672 | |
3 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 206 | 209 | 165 | 140 | 152 | 162 | 825 | |
4 | Griff Owen | Prestatyn R C | 500 | 48 | 40 | 500 | 37 | 500 | 1125 | |
5 | Roy Jardine | Eryri Harriers | 213 | 206 | 164 | 500 | 500 | 168 | 1251 | |
6 | Charles Thackray | West Cheshire A C | 221 | 219 | 500 | 500 | 160 | 171 | 1271 | |
7 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 115 | 103 | 128 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1346 | |
8 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 132 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 118 | 1750 | |
9 | Les Pullin | Wallasey A C |
500 | 500 | 149 | 139 | 500 | 500 | 1788 | |
10 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 153 | 145 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1798 | |
11 | Gareth Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 170 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 130 | 1800 | |
12 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 160 | 156 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1816 | |
13 | David Ratcliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 171 | 172 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1843 | |
14 | Malcolm McColl | Deestriders | 500 | 500 | 150 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2150 | |
15 | Kenny Hughes | Wrecsam Tri | 186 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2186 | |
Category V65 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 109 | 93 | 75 | 90 | 94 | 87 | 439 | |
2 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 130 | 117 | 96 | 83 | 93 | 500 | 519 | |
3 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
123 | 144 | 116 | 500 | 110 | 120 | 613 | |
4 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 164 | 152 | 129 | 114 | 120 | 133 | 648 | |
5 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 188 | 174 | 146 | 134 | 500 | 135 | 777 | |
6 | Alan Lucas | Abergele Harriers | 215 | 213 | 167 | 144 | 153 | 160 | 837 | |
7 | Robbie Webster | Helsby R C | 220 | 217 | 166 | 147 | 157 | 500 | 907 | |
8 | Jack Thomas | Buckley Runners | 197 | 203 | 148 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 1548 | |
9 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 207 | 199 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 155 | 1561 | |
10 | Albert Berry | Helsby R C | 500 | 500 | 134 | 132 | 500 | 500 | 1766 | |
11 | Geoff Cornfield | Tattenhall Runners | 216 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 164 | 1880 | |
12 | Arthur Egan | Wrexham A C | 147 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 2147 | |
Category V70 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 224 | 220 | 161 | 141 | 156 | 170 | 848 | |
Category U20L | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Sophie Hunt | Wirral A C | 9 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 150 | 56 | |
2 | Jess Schofield | Wirral A C | 23 | 9 | 15 | 150 | 32 | 150 | 229 | |
3 | Megan Hale | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 12 | 612 | |
4 | Natasha Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 77 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 677 | |
Category SL | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Erika Robinson | Buckley Runners | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | |
2 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | |
3 | Alison Smith | Tattenhall Runners | 11 | 150 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 50 | |
4 | Jay Jennions | Deestriders | 32 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 150 | 64 | |
5 | Sallie Holt | Wallasey A C |
26 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 150 | 96 | |
6 | Becky Holland | Chester Tri | 150 | 47 | 41 | 33 | 34 | 27 | 182 | |
7 | Emma Baker | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 28 | 150 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 210 | |
8 | Julie Wood | West Cheshire A C | 58 | 66 | 52 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 240 | |
9 | Katie Evans | Chester Tri | 45 | 35 | 150 | 150 | 35 | 25 | 290 | |
10 | Joanna Marsden | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 7 | 4 | 150 | 150 | 5 | 316 | |
11 | Alison Hughes | Ellesmere Port R C | 6 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 7 | 8 | 321 | |
12 | Joanne York | Wirral A C | 10 | 150 | 13 | 150 | 9 | 150 | 332 | |
13 | Rebecca Williams | West Cheshire A C | 16 | 150 | 17 | 150 | 150 | 9 | 342 | |
14 | Sally Kilpatrick | Chester Tri | 61 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 42 | 34 | 344 | |
15 | Holly Taylor | Chester Tri | 14 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 12 | 23 | 349 | |
16 | Jen Chambers | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 33 | 150 | 150 | 18 | 13 | 364 | |
17 | Yvie Johnstone | Wrecsam Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 52 | 27 | 18 | 397 | |
18 | Amanda Davies | Tattenhall Runners | 48 | 32 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 28 | 408 | |
19 | Kerry Rough | Chester Tri | 92 | 78 | 59 | 150 | 150 | 57 | 436 | |
20 | Bev Craddock | Wrecsam Tri | 62 | 150 | 150 | 45 | 150 | 48 | 455 | |
21 | Claire Walton | Wallasey A C |
150 | 5 | 150 | 4 | 150 | 150 | 459 | |
22 | Ruth Hetherington | West Cheshire A C | 8 | 6 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 464 | |
23 | Jane Ashbrook | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 8 | 7 | 465 | |
24 | Becky Law | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 10 | 11 | 150 | 150 | 471 | |
25 | Sophie Rees | Chester Tri | 22 | 22 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 494 | |
26 | Katie Wilson | Deeside A C | 33 | 150 | 150 | 23 | 150 | 150 | 506 | |
27 | Sian Beck | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 31 | 27 | 150 | 150 | 508 | |
28 | Bethan Hughes | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 48 | 150 | 26 | 150 | 524 | |
29 | Katie Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 37 | 150 | 150 | 46 | 533 | |
30 | Helen Ashworth | Prestatyn R C | 67 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 150 | 565 | |
31 | Angela Cook | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 58 | 61 | 569 | |
32 | Jane Hilyer | Tattenhall Runners | 65 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 59 | 574 | |
33 | Becky Sailes | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 82 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 70 | 602 | |
34 | Alison Grundy | Tattenhall Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 12 | 150 | 150 | 612 | |
35 | Kim Mason | Chester Tri | 84 | 79 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 613 | |
35 | Kate Litherland | Chester Tri | 13 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 613 | |
37 | Suzy Blandford | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 15 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 615 | |
37 | Kim McEneany | Wallasey A C |
15 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 615 | |
39 | Laynie Stothart-Wilde | Tattenhall Runners | 21 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 621 | |
40 | Jo McDonugh | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 26 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 626 | |
41 | Rebecca Riddings | Eryri Harriers | 29 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 629 | |
42 | Jude LLOYD Johnson | Chester Tri | 150 | 30 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 630 | |
43 | Gwen Jones | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 33 | 150 | 633 | |
44 | Becky Robinson | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 37 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 637 | |
45 | Sue Nunn | Wallasey A C |
150 | 61 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 661 | |
46 | Sue Nunn | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 63 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 663 | |
47 | Jenny Williamson | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 68 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 668 | |
48 | Charlotte Walton | Chester Tri | 150 | 72 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 672 | |
49 | Emma Cadwalader | Deestriders | 150 | 89 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 689 | |
Category LV35 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Dawn Urquhart | Buckley Runners | 18 | 150 | 25 | 13 | 20 | 14 | 90 | |
2 | Ali Lewis | Wirral A C | 19 | 150 | 24 | 17 | 25 | 16 | 101 | |
3 | Sian Hall | Abergele Harriers | 55 | 48 | 44 | 39 | 43 | 35 | 209 | |
4 | Sacha Kendall-Woods | West Cheshire A C | 57 | 53 | 47 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 215 | |
5 | Alison Engle | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 42 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 302 | |
6 | Sharon Basford | Tattenhall Runners | 78 | 76 | 49 | 56 | 60 | 63 | 304 | |
7 | Eleri Goddard | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 56 | 150 | 41 | 47 | 50 | 344 | |
8 | Sharon Hulett | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 61 | 60 | 59 | 66 | 396 | |
9 | Helena Gilmour | Wirral A C | 63 | 52 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 30 | 445 | |
10 | Lisa Ayling | West Cheshire A C | 150 | 150 | 53 | 54 | 50 | 150 | 457 | |
11 | Lisa Morley | Wrexham A C | 7 | 10 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 467 | |
12 | Julia Fidler | Ellesmere Port R C | 76 | 150 | 150 | 50 | 150 | 56 | 482 | |
13 | Jane Woodhead | Wallasey A C |
43 | 40 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 533 | |
14 | Shelley Ward | Prestatyn R C | 51 | 150 | 150 | 35 | 150 | 150 | 536 | |
15 | Kate Lightfoot | Tattenhall Runners | 50 | 46 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 546 | |
16 | Julie Logan | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 55 | 150 | 61 | 150 | 566 | |
17 | Diane Duret | Chester Tri | 150 | 73 | 150 | 63 | 150 | 150 | 586 | |
18 | Eleri Jones | Prestatyn R C | 75 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 67 | 592 | |
19 | Emma Parry | Wrexham A C | 3 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 603 | |
20 | Kim Norman | Wrecsam Tri | 20 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 620 | |
21 | Bernadette Williams | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 49 | 150 | 150 | 649 | |
22 | Vicky Kehoe | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 53 | 653 | |
23 | Lorna Royle | Deestriders | 150 | 55 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 655 | |
23 | Nathalie Rees | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 55 | 150 | 655 | |
25 | Rachael Kenny | Wallasey A C |
150 | 75 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 675 | |
26 | Paula Smith | Wirral A C | 81 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 681 | |
27 | Lucy Reid | Deestriders | 82 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 682 | |
Category LV40 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Marilyn Kitching | Tattenhall Runners | 1 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | Julie Webb | Wirral A C | 12 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 34 | |
3 | Alison McDonald | Ellesmere Port R C | 17 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 150 | 104 | |
4 | Jane Lindley | Buckley Runners | 24 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 150 | 22 | 106 | |
5 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 34 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 24 | 130 | |
6 | Linda Hampton | Wrexham A C | 46 | 34 | 30 | 20 | 21 | 150 | 151 | |
7 | Fenella Higgins | Buckley Runners | 38 | 39 | 36 | 31 | 150 | 150 | 294 | |
8 | Grace Hart | Tattenhall Runners | 49 | 41 | 40 | 150 | 30 | 150 | 310 | |
9 | Alison Donnelly | Eryri Harriers | 56 | 63 | 46 | 150 | 150 | 52 | 367 | |
10 | Leslie Billingsley | West Cheshire A C | 88 | 85 | 150 | 65 | 62 | 71 | 371 | |
11 | Amanda McGonigle | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 44 | 41 | 43 | 428 | |
12 | Debbie Hawker | Ellesmere Port R C | 70 | 150 | 150 | 48 | 150 | 51 | 469 | |
13 | Sara Atkinson | Tattenhall Runners | 35 | 13 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 498 | |
14 | Angela Hughes | Abergele Harriers | 37 | 29 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 516 | |
15 | Bridget Zorn | Chester Tri | 85 | 77 | 150 | 61 | 150 | 150 | 523 | |
16 | Jenny Blakemore | Eryri Harriers | 68 | 60 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 578 | |
17 | Kim Norgrove | Wrecsam Tri | 150 | 150 | 12 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 612 | |
18 | Helen Jones | Tattenhall Runners | 94 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 73 | 617 | |
19 | Janet Robertson | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 26 | 626 | |
20 | Jan Rogers | Chester Tri | 36 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 636 | |
21 | Jayne Neane | Chester Tri | 42 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 642 | |
22 | Ros Clarke | Chester Tri | 150 | 80 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 680 | |
23 | Emma Tilston | Wrecsam Tri | 87 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 687 | |
24 | Leslie Ingram | Deestriders | 150 | 88 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 688 | |
Category LV45 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Gill Mead | Chester Tri | 150 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
2 | Jeni Richards | Abergele Harriers | 31 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 24 | 20 | 93 | |
3 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 28 | 24 | 23 | 32 | 13 | 15 | 103 | |
4 | Sharon Lamont | Wallasey A C |
25 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 107 | |
5 | Margaret Ludden | Buckley Runners | 44 | 43 | 43 | 36 | 36 | 33 | 191 | |
6 | Carol Coole | Chester Tri | 52 | 42 | 39 | 34 | 150 | 38 | 205 | |
7 | Kath Stott | Tattenhall Runners | 47 | 23 | 27 | 24 | 150 | 150 | 271 | |
8 | Janet Taylor | Chester Tri | 54 | 44 | 150 | 150 | 40 | 47 | 335 | |
9 | Linda Martin | Deestriders | 150 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 150 | 150 | 368 | |
10 | Maria Brockway | Wirral A C | 59 | 54 | 150 | 150 | 51 | 55 | 369 | |
11 | Betty Grieve | Helsby R C | 69 | 59 | 50 | 150 | 52 | 150 | 380 | |
12 | Diane McArdle | Wallasey A C |
150 | 67 | 54 | 59 | 150 | 64 | 394 | |
13 | Brenda Tiedtke | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 28 | 150 | 29 | 40 | 397 | |
14 | Jayne PENRHYN Jones | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 19 | 11 | 150 | 480 | |
15 | Anne Taylor-Kilbane | Wallasey A C |
150 | 27 | 33 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 510 | |
16 | Christine Salvage | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 34 | 28 | 150 | 150 | 512 | |
17 | Julie Pearce | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 84 | 65 | 150 | 150 | 72 | 521 | |
18 | Carol Shaw | Helsby R C | 40 | 38 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 528 | |
19 | Debbie Dodds | Wrexham A C | 150 | 64 | 150 | 47 | 150 | 150 | 561 | |
19 | Julie Barbat | Wallasey A C |
150 | 150 | 51 | 150 | 150 | 60 | 561 | |
21 | Lesley Feakes | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 58 | 54 | 150 | 562 | |
22 | Liz Dobson | Helsby R C | 64 | 49 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 563 | |
23 | Susan Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 71 | 45 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 566 | |
24 | Helen Baxandall | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 65 | 150 | 150 | 53 | 150 | 568 | |
25 | Lyn Ebrell | Wirral A C | 150 | 62 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 58 | 570 | |
26 | Angela Green | Chester Tri | 83 | 71 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 604 | |
27 | Gill Csizmadia | Wrexham A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 657 | |
27 | Angela Green | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 57 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 657 | |
29 | Claire Ballamey | Wrecsam Tri | 73 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 673 | |
30 | Gill Walters | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 87 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 687 | |
31 | Nancy Artell | Tattenhall Runners | 93 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 693 | |
Category LV50 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Carol Willgoose | Abergele Harriers | 27 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 89 | |
2 | Tricia Jones | Wallasey A C |
150 | 11 | 11 | 150 | 16 | 17 | 205 | |
3 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
66 | 58 | 150 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 268 | |
4 | Bridget Ripley | Eryri Harriers | 41 | 150 | 32 | 150 | 28 | 32 | 283 | |
5 | Anne Brimage | Wallasey A C |
150 | 70 | 56 | 55 | 57 | 62 | 300 | |
6 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 90 | 81 | 62 | 66 | 150 | 74 | 373 | |
7 | Gabriel Waring | Prestatyn R C | 150 | 31 | 38 | 150 | 150 | 29 | 398 | |
8 | Ann Ball | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 69 | 58 | 62 | 150 | 68 | 407 | |
9 | Alexia Hamilton-Morris | Wrecsam Tri | 4 | 3 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 457 | |
10 | Val Blair | Deestriders | 95 | 150 | 150 | 67 | 64 | 150 | 526 | |
11 | Sue Ridings | Buckley Runners | 150 | 150 | 150 | 51 | 150 | 54 | 555 | |
12 | Julie Gibson | Wirral A C | 74 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 46 | 150 | 570 | |
13 | Carmel Barnet | Ellesmere Port R C | 150 | 86 | 150 | 150 | 65 | 150 | 601 | |
14 | Alison Whitelaw | Wrexham A C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 18 | 150 | 150 | 618 | |
15 | Linda Worrall | Chester Tri | 30 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 630 | |
16 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 37 | 637 | |
17 | Jenny Broster | Chester Tri | 72 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 672 | |
18 | Sue Haslam | Chester Tri | 80 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 680 | |
Category LV55 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Jane Fraser | Wirral A C | 39 | 36 | 35 | 26 | 39 | 31 | 167 | |
2 | Madeline Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 53 | 51 | 45 | 42 | 150 | 45 | 236 | |
3 | Janet Shaw | Helsby R C | 79 | 74 | 60 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 513 | |
4 | Janet Morgan | Chester Tri | 150 | 150 | 64 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 664 | |
5 | Gill Wood | Wrecsam Tri | 96 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 696 | |
Category LV60 | ||||||||||
Position | Name | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Total |
18/10/09 Christleton | 15/11/09 Birkenhead Park | 03/01/10 Tattenhall | 14/02/10 Abergele | 14/03/10 Mold | 11/04/10 Prestatyn | 28/04/10 Deestriders | ||||
1 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 60 | 50 | 150 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 238 | |
2 | Jane Evans | Deestriders | 86 | 83 | 150 | 68 | 63 | 69 | 369 | |
3 | Kath Osborne | West Cheshire A C | 89 | 150 | 150 | 64 | 56 | 65 | 424 | |
4 | Christine Birch | Abergele Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 41 | 641 | |
5 | Maggie Oliver | Eryri Harriers | 150 | 150 | 150 | 53 | 150 | 150 | 653 | |
6 | Mary Radford | West Cheshire A C | 91 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 691 |