Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Northall | Wrexham A C | 00:20:12 | U20 | M | |||
2 | Ian Wetherall | Helsby R C | 00:20:14 | M | ||||
3 | Matthew Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:20:40 | U20 | M | |||
4 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:20:51 | M | ||||
5 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:20:59 | V40 | M | |||
6 | Gary R Willams | Eryri Harriers | 00:21:03 | M | ||||
7 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:21:21 | V40 | M | |||
8 | Mark Hinson | Helsby R C | 00:21:24 | V40 | M | |||
9 | Ian Houston | Wrexham A C | 00:21:27 | M | ||||
10 | Gary Norgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:21:34 | M | ||||
11 | Andy Starkey | West Cheshire A C | 00:21:37 | M | ||||
12 | Paul Boileau | Helsby R C | 00:21:40 | M | ||||
13 | John Wycherley | Helsby R C | 00:21:41 | V40 | M | |||
14 | Chris Davies | Deestriders | 00:21:41 | V40 | M | |||
15 | Gary Withers | West Cheshire A C | 00:21:47 | V40 | M | |||
16 | Arwel Lewis | Eryri Harriers | 00:21:52 | V40 | M | |||
17 | Ken Begley | West Cheshire A C | 00:21:55 | M | ||||
18 | Darren Blazier | Prestatyn R C | 00:21:58 | M | ||||
19 | Graham Jenkins | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:05 | V40 | M | |||
20 | Darren Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:22:14 | M | ||||
21 | Dave Norman | Helsby R C | 00:22:17 | V40 | M | |||
22 | Mike Stroud | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:22 | M | ||||
23 | Graham Thomas | Prestatyn R C | 00:22:22 | M | ||||
24 | Mark Morris | Wirral A C | 00:22:24 | M | ||||
25 | Les Coatup | Buckley Runners | 00:22:24 | V45 | M | |||
26 | Ian Bayliss | Buckley Runners | 00:22:30 | M | ||||
27 | Simon Ellis | Tattenhall Runners | 00:22:32 | M | ||||
28 | Dave Tiernan | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:35 | M | ||||
29 | John Fidler | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:36 | V50 | M | |||
30 | Ian Cooper | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:22:37 | M | ||||
31 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:22:39 | VSS | M | |||
32 | Frank Stevens | Helsby R C | 00:22:41 | V40 | M | |||
33 | Tim Davies | Deestriders | 00:22:44 | M | ||||
34 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:22:46 | M | ||||
35 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:22:46 | V45 | M | |||
36 | Emyr Davies | Eryri Harriers | 00:22:47 | V55 | M | |||
37 | Wayne Proudlove | Helsby R C | 00:22:49 | M | ||||
38 | Gethin Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 00:22:49 | M | ||||
39 | Adrian Moreton | Wrexham A C | 00:22:50 | M | ||||
40 | Paul Price | West Cheshire A C | 00:22:54 | V40 | M | |||
41 | Tony Wright | Wirral A C | 00:22:56 | V45 | M | |||
42 | Chris Tumer | Buckley Runners | 00:22:59 | M | ||||
43 | Don Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:23:00 | V55 | M | |||
44 | Richard Stradling | Helsby R C | 00:23:00 | V40 | M | |||
45 | Andrew Marr | Wirral A C | 00:23:00 | U20 | M | |||
46 | Graham McCara | Helsby R C | 00:23:02 | V45 | M | |||
47 | Denis Duret | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:09 | M | ||||
48 | Allan Heath | Deestriders | 00:23:14 | M | ||||
49 | Gareth Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:23:22 | U20 | M | |||
50 | Ian Carson | Wrexham A C | 00:23:23 | V45 | M | |||
51 | Alan Reddy | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:24 | M | ||||
52 | Bill Scriven | Prestatyn R C | 00:23:31 | V40 | M | |||
53 | Justin Realff | Wrexham A C | 00:23:34 | M | ||||
54 | Steve Parker | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:37 | M | ||||
55 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:23:39 | V40 | M | |||
56 | Rosemary Connolly | Wirral A C | 00:23:39 | L | F | 1 | ||
57 | John McGill | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:40 | V50 | M | |||
58 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:40 | V45 | M | |||
59 | Helen Lawrence | Wirral A C | 00:23:41 | L | F | 2 | ||
60 | Richard Mitchell | Helsby R C | 00:23:44 | V45 | M | |||
61 | Mike Boyd | Wallasey A C |
00:23:46 | U20 | M | |||
62 | Mick Griffin | Tattenhall Runners | 00:23:46 | V50 | M | |||
63 | Keith Musson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:46 | V45 | M | |||
64 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:23:48 | V40 | M | |||
65 | Graham Scholefield | Wirral A C | 00:23:53 | V45 | M | |||
66 | Chris Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:53 | V50 | M | |||
67 | Joanne Bailey | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:55 | L | F | 3 | ||
68 | Gary Roberts | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:55 | V40 | M | |||
69 | Dave Nalder | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:00 | V45 | M | |||
70 | Graham Shone | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:01 | V50 | M | |||
71 | Craig Williams | Wrecsam Tri | 00:24:05 | U20 | M | |||
72 | Shane Hughes | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:10 | M | ||||
73 | Peter Reid | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:11 | M | ||||
74 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:24:13 | V45 | M | |||
75 | Chris Jones | Wirral A C | 00:24:14 | U20 | M | |||
76 | Paul Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:16 | V40 | M | |||
77 | Paul Stinton | Buckley Runners | 00:24:20 | M | ||||
78 | Huw Lewis | Deestriders | 00:24:26 | V40 | M | |||
79 | Colin Sinnott | Wirral A C | 00:24:31 | V45 | M | |||
80 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:32 | V40 | M | |||
81 | Kevin Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:24:33 | V40 | M | |||
82 | Richard Carr | Wrexham A C | 00:24:35 | V50 | M | |||
83 | Tony Parry | Wrexham A C | 00:24:35 | V45 | M | |||
84 | John Daniels | Helsby R C | 00:24:45 | V45 | M | |||
85 | Melvyn Ollier | Wrexham A C | 00:24:46 | V50 | M | |||
86 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:24:47 | V55 | M | |||
87 | Tim Higginbottom | Wrexham A C | 00:24:47 | M | ||||
88 | Steve Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:24:49 | V40 | M | |||
89 | Marcus Walker | Helsby R C | 00:24:50 | V40 | M | |||
90 | Steve Dobson | Helsby R C | 00:24:50 | M | ||||
91 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:24:53 | V50 | M | |||
92 | Geoff High | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:24:54 | V40 | M | |||
93 | David Temple | Deestriders | 00:24:55 | M | ||||
94 | Ellis Williams | Buckley Runners | 00:25:07 | M | ||||
95 | John H Roberts | Prestatyn R C | 00:25:08 | V40 | M | |||
96 | Ted Snowdon | Wrexham A C | 00:25:09 | V50 | M | |||
97 | Bob Frost | Wrexham A C | 00:25:15 | V55 | M | |||
98 | David Jones | Prestatyn R C | 00:25:16 | V45 | M | |||
99 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:17 | V50 | M | |||
100 | Chris Jones | Deestriders | 00:25:20 | M | ||||
101 | Mark Connah | Buckley Runners | 00:25:28 | M | ||||
102 | James Huggins | Buckley Runners | 00:25:26 | M | ||||
103 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:28 | V60 | M | |||
104 | Gareth Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:25:29 | U20 | M | |||
105 | Andy Smith | Helsby R C | 00:25:31 | M | ||||
106 | Nicky Bird | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:37 | L | F | 4 | ||
107 | Mike O'Brien | Deestriders | 00:25:44 | V40 | M | |||
108 | Julie Fletcher | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:48 | L | F | 5 | ||
109 | Kathryn Roberts | Helsby R C | 00:25:51 | L | F | 6 | ||
110 | Helen Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:25:57 | L | M | |||
111 | Meirion Roberis | Prestatyn R C | 00:25:57 | V50 | M | |||
112 | Jane Mountford | Buckley Runners | 00:26:00 | L | F | 8 | ||
113 | Steve Hatfield | Prestatyn R C | 00:26:02 | V50 | M | |||
114 | Frank Green | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:08 | VSO | M | |||
115 | Eifion Matthias | Buckley Runners | 00:26:09 | V40 | M | |||
116 | Mark Hockedy | Tattenhall Runners | 00:26:10 | M | ||||
117 | Claire Hawkes | Wirral A C | 00:26:14 | LV40 | F | 9 | ||
118 | Pete Lonsdale | Wallasey A C |
00:26:18 | V60 | M | |||
119 | Cliff Hughes | Wrexham A C | 00:26:18 | V45 | M | |||
120 | David Owen | Buckley Runners | 00:26:22 | M | ||||
121 | Dave Knott | Tattenhall Runners | 00:26:24 | V45 | M | |||
122 | Mel Schless | Wallasey A C |
00:26:27 | V45 | M | |||
123 | Peter Norman | Wrexham A C | 00:26:40 | V60 | M | |||
124 | Chris Lamb | Tattenhall Runners | 00:26:42 | V50 | M | |||
125 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 00:26:47 | V55 | M | |||
126 | Carl Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:26:49 | V45 | M | |||
127 | Kevin Bell | Helsby R C | 00:26:55 | V45 | M | |||
128 | Jason Nelson | Wallasey A C |
00:26:55 | M | ||||
129 | Gwilym Williams | Eryri Harriers | 00:26:57 | V50 | M | |||
130 | Lawrie Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:00 | V60 | M | |||
131 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:03 | M | ||||
132 | Mal McColl | Deestriders | 00:27:04 | V55 | M | |||
133 | Rob Webster | Helsby R C | 00:27:05 | V60 | M | |||
134 | Victoria Musgrove | Wrexham A C | 00:27:07 | LV40 | F | 10 | ||
135 | Sue Bennett | Wirral A C | 00:27:07 | LV50 | F | 11 | ||
136 | Jane Tideswell | Buckley Runners | 00:27:14 | LV35 | F | 12 | ||
137 | Billy Leonard | Deestriders | 00:27:15 | V45 | M | |||
138 | Eddie Jones | Deestriders | 00:27:20 | M | ||||
139 | Sid Bailey | Deestriders | 00:27:23 | V40 | M | |||
140 | Helen Smith | Helsby R C | 00:27:25 | L | F | 13 | ||
141 | Julian Hunter | Wrecsam Tri | 00:27:27 | V45 | M | |||
142 | John Merivale | Wallasey A C |
00:27:42 | V40 | M | |||
143 | Sandra Owen | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:46 | LV50 | F | 14 | ||
144 | Marcus Reid | Buckley Runners | 00:27:49 | M | ||||
145 | Neil Large | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:52 | V45 | M | |||
146 | Shaun Partington | Wrexham A C | 00:27:54 | M | ||||
147 | Vanessa Griffiths | Helsby R C | 00:27:58 | LV35 | F | 15 | ||
148 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:27:58 | M | ||||
149 | Dave Clarke | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:59 | V45 | M | |||
150 | Amanda Bailey | Wrexham A C | 00:28:00 | L | F | 16 | ||
151 | Rob Mackey | Buckley Runners | 00:28:03 | V50 | M | |||
152 | Rachel Arnold | Helsby R C | 00:28:10 | LV35 | F | 17 | ||
153 | Andy Todd | Helsby R C | 00:28:20 | V55 | M | |||
154 | Jim McClave | Wirral A C | 00:28:23 | V45 | M | |||
155 | Glenda Davies | Prestatyn R C | 00:28:33 | LV35 | F | 18 | ||
156 | Geoff Harvey | Deestriders | 00:28:34 | V50 | M | |||
157 | Joan Minty | Helsby R C | 00:28:41 | L | F | 19 | ||
158 | Judith Tinsley | Wirral A C | 00:28:45 | LV45 | F | 20 | ||
159 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:47 | V55 | M | |||
160 | Andrew McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:28:54 | V45 | M | |||
161 | Helen Wiliams | Wrexham A C | 00:28:58 | LU20 | F | 21 | ||
162 | Gareth Jones | Buckley Runners | 00:28:59 | V40 | M | |||
163 | Sioned Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:28:59 | L | F | 22 | ||
164 | Peter Nash | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:00 | V55 | M | |||
165 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:29:02 | V45 | M | |||
166 | Jenny Ewles | Wrexham A C | 00:29:02 | L | F | 23 | ||
167 | Dave Cox | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:04 | M | ||||
168 | Dave Hughes | Buckley Runners | 00:29:07 | V55 | M | |||
169 | Jane Robinson | Wirral A C | 00:29:10 | LV45 | F | 24 | ||
170 | Hazel Dirksen | Buckley Runners | 00:29:10 | LV50 | F | 25 | ||
171 | Jackie Keasley | Helsby R C | 00:29:28 | LV45 | F | 26 | ||
172 | Becky Richardson | Helsby R C | 00:29:28 | L | F | 27 | ||
173 | Kevin Burns | Deestriders | 00:29:29 | V45 | M | |||
174 | Tony Howley | Wrecsam Tri | 00:30:05 | V45 | M | |||
176 | Pat Matthews | Tattenhall Runners | 00:30:11 | LV55 | F | 28 | ||
176 | Iorwerth Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:33 | V55 | M | |||
177 | Kathryn Williams | Wrexham A C | 00:30:46 | LU20 | F | 29 | ||
178 | Sally Napthen | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:56 | LV35 | F | 30 | ||
179 | Jane Davies | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:05 | LV40 | F | 31 | ||
180 | Steph Charman | Helsby R C | 00:31:10 | LV50 | F | 32 | ||
181 | Jean McGibbon | Buckley Runners | 00:31:11 | LV45 | F | 33 | ||
182 | Jane Woodley | Tattenhall Runners | 00:31:46 | LV50 | F | 34 | ||
183 | Tracey Ellis | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:11 | L | F | 35 | ||
184 | Margaret Oxton | Wirral A C | 00:32:19 | LV40 | F | 36 | ||
185 | Maria Wright | Wirral A C | 00:32:45 | LV45 | F | 37 | ||
186 | Gill Brandrick | Prestatyn R C | 00:32:49 | LV40 | F | 38 | ||
187 | Geoff Doherty | Eryri Harriers | 00:32:54 | V40 | M | |||
188 | Malcolm Stretton | Buckley Runners | 00:32:54 | V45 | M | |||
189 | Jan Morgan | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:19 | LV45 | F | 39 | ||
190 | Nicola Clews | Buckley Runners | 00:34:12 | L | F | 40 | ||
191 | Tracey Donnaghue | Buckley Runners | 00:34:18 | L | F | 41 |