Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Buckley | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:29:42 | M | 1 | |||
2 | Matt Leahy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:29:46 | M | 2 | |||
3 | Joe Niven | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:29:53 | M | 3 | |||
4 | Jon-Jo Doherty | Liverpool Harriers | 00:30:37 | M | 4 | |||
5 | Tony O'Brien | Mersey Tri | 00:31:23 | M | 5 | |||
6 | Oliver Chadwick | Wallasey A C |
00:31:25 | M | 6 | |||
7 | Lee Siemaszko | Liverpool Harriers | 00:31:46 | M | 7 | |||
8 | Mathew Skaife | Mossley Hill A C | 00:31:55 | M | 8 | |||
9 | Dan Cooke | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:32:08 | M | 9 | |||
10 | Tom Griffiths | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:32:13 | M | 10 | |||
11 | Hywel Care | Liverpool Harriers | 00:32:19 | M | 11 | |||
12 | Steve Campbell | Liverpool Harriers | 00:32:26 | M | 12 | |||
13 | Josh Crombleholme | Wirral A C | 00:32:31 | M | 13 | |||
14 | Steven Anders | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:33:16 | M | 14 | |||
15 | Jamie Mackie | Wirral A C | 00:33:19 | M | 15 | |||
16 | Dean Hanwell | Liverpool Harriers | 00:33:28 | M | 16 | |||
17 | Rich Lysons | Liverpool Harriers | 00:33:37 | M | 17 | |||
18 | Will Hine | Mossley Hill A C | 00:34:33 | M | 18 | |||
19 | Kirsty Longley | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:02 | F | 1 | |||
20 | Alex Rigby | Liverpool R C | 00:35:05 | M | 19 | |||
21 | Kevin Usher | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:17 | M | 20 | |||
22 | Andrew Brookshaw | Helsby R C | 00:35:23 | M | 21 | |||
23 | Ben Moorcroft | Liverpool Harriers | 00:35:25 | M | 22 | |||
24 | Daniel Griffiths | Marsh Lane Harriers | 00:35:26 | M | 23 | |||
25 | Phil Macdonald | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:30 | M | 24 | |||
26 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:35:33 | M | 25 | |||
27 | Richard Burrows | UTS Run Club | 00:35:46 | M | 26 | |||
28 | Neil Oakes | Wirral A C | 00:35:54 | M | 27 | |||
29 | Steve Nijs | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:55 | M | 28 | |||
30 | Tom Hankin | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:35:56 | M | 29 | |||
31 | Ian Wallace | Wirral A C | 00:35:58 | M | 30 | |||
32 | Gareth Earnden | Wirral A C | 00:35:59 | M | 31 | |||
33 | Aaron Biggs | Wirral A C | 00:36:05 | M | 32 | |||
34 | Will Ferguson | Wirral A C | 00:36:08 | M | 33 | |||
35 | Dave Stoddern | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:36:39 | M | 34 | |||
36 | Sarah Howard | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:44 | F | 2 | |||
37 | Chris Birkett | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:36:51 | M | 35 | |||
38 | Michael Waring | Chester Tri | 00:36:57 | M | 36 | |||
39 | Rob Owens | Knowsley Harriers | 00:37:02 | M | 37 | |||
40 | Louis Samrodia | Wallasey A C |
00:37:02 | M | 38 | |||
41 | Phil Derry | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:37:14 | M | 39 | |||
42 | Vincent McCormack | Mossley Hill A C | 00:37:15 | M | 40 | |||
43 | Chris Fitzpatrick | Helsby R C | 00:37:23 | M | 41 | |||
44 | George Aylward | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:34 | M | 42 | |||
45 | David Rea | Liverpool R C | 00:37:54 | M | 43 | |||
46 | Alan Kennedy | Wallasey A C |
00:38:18 | M | 44 | |||
47 | Phil Dabner | Wallasey A C |
00:38:26 | M | 45 | |||
48 | Becky Blacklock | Wallasey A C |
00:38:34 | F | 3 | |||
49 | Eddie Austin | Chester Tri | 00:38:44 | M | 46 | |||
50 | Michael Brussels | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:38:53 | M | 47 | |||
51 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:38:57 | M | 48 | |||
52 | Paul Johnstone | Wallasey A C |
00:39:09 | M | 49 | |||
53 | Jim Dyson | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:39:14 | M | 50 | |||
54 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:39:18 | M | 51 | |||
55 | Lee McKeown | Wirral A C | 00:39:21 | M | 52 | |||
56 | Will Redding | UTS Run Club | 00:39:23 | M | 53 | |||
57 | Scott Eves | Wallasey A C |
00:39:34 | M | 54 | |||
58 | Mark Poustie | Wallasey A C |
00:39:38 | M | 55 | |||
59 | Helen Smith | Chester Tri | 00:39:43 | F | 4 | |||
60 | Chris Ball | Wirral A C | 00:39:50 | M | 56 | |||
61 | Dominic Cooper | Mossley Hill A C | 00:40:04 | M | 57 | |||
62 | Andy Mowatt | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:40:19 | M | 58 | |||
63 | Chris Bowers | Wallasey A C |
00:40:21 | M | 59 | |||
64 | Tony Metcalfe | Mossley Hill A C | 00:40:26 | M | 60 | |||
65 | Chris Hannaway | Marsh Lane Harriers | 00:40:38 | M | 61 | |||
66 | Kevin Smith | Helsby R C | 00:40:42 | M | 62 | |||
67 | Mike Aisbitt | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:40:46 | M | 63 | |||
68 | Taylor Massey | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:40:49 | F | 5 | |||
69 | David Gain | Wirral A C | 00:41:00 | M | 64 | |||
70 | Ian Atkinson | Chester Tri | 00:41:11 | M | 65 | |||
71 | Derek Gibbon | Chester Tri | 00:41:32 | M | 66 | |||
72 | Phil Lloyd | Chester Tri | 00:41:39 | M | 67 | |||
73 | Anna Woolgar | Chester Tri | 00:41:51 | F | 6 | |||
74 | Ian Cannings | Wallasey A C |
00:41:53 | M | 68 | |||
75 | Mark Hudson | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:41:55 | M | 69 | |||
76 | Rob Duckers | Chester Tri | 00:42:01 | M | 70 | |||
77 | Josh Ayres | Mossley Hill A C | 00:42:03 | M | 71 | |||
78 | Anna Kenny | Wallasey A C |
00:42:08 | F | 7 | |||
79 | Lewis Sanders | Chester Tri | 00:42:19 | M | 72 | |||
80 | Laura Baynham-Hughes | Helsby R C | 00:42:20 | F | 8 | |||
81 | Lenka Vidamour | Penny Lane Striders | 00:42:32 | F | 9 | |||
82 | Kate Ryan | Wallasey A C |
00:42:36 | F | 10 | |||
83 | Hayley Fairclough | Penny Lane Striders | 00:42:38 | F | 11 | |||
84 | Elaine Opara | Wallasey A C |
00:42:41 | F | 12 | |||
85 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 00:42:46 | M | 73 | |||
86 | Mike Cunningham | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:43:10 | M | 74 | |||
87 | Kate Langley | Mossley Hill A C | 00:43:12 | F | 13 | |||
88 | Michele Alty | Wallasey A C |
00:43:30 | F | 14 | |||
89 | Jennie Barker | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:43:32 | F | 15 | |||
90 | Siobhan Massey | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:43:34 | F | 16 | |||
91 | Vicky Gilbody | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:43:37 | F | 17 | |||
92 | Richard Gregory | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:43:38 | M | 75 | |||
93 | Hannah Skaife | Mossley Hill A C | 00:43:40 | F | 18 | |||
94 | Jan McArd | Wallasey A C |
00:43:55 | F | 19 | |||
95 | Bree Sutcliffe | Wirral A C | 00:43:59 | F | 20 | |||
96 | Steve Cole | Wallasey A C |
00:44:03 | M | 76 | |||
97 | Chris Rhodes | Chester Tri | 00:44:20 | M | 77 | |||
98 | Graham Cuddy | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:44:23 | M | 78 | |||
99 | Pete Barham | Wallasey A C |
00:44:39 | M | 79 | |||
100 | Nick Paul | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:44:44 | M | 80 | |||
101 | Tom Partridge | UTS Run Club | 00:45:09 | M | 81 | |||
102 | Steve Dipple | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:11 | M | 82 | |||
103 | Sue Reynolds | Wallasey A C |
00:45:25 | F | 21 | |||
104 | Ann Costello-Griffiths | UTS Run Club | 00:45:30 | F | 22 | |||
105 | Sarah Birkett | St Helens Sutton A C | 00:45:33 | F | 23 | |||
106 | Mike Pink | UTS Run Club | 00:45:39 | M | 83 | |||
107 | Steve Norton | Wallasey A C |
00:45:51 | M | 84 | |||
108 | Kirsty Greenwood | Wallasey A C |
00:46:13 | F | 24 | |||
109 | Helen-Anne Stansfield | Wallasey A C |
00:46:45 | F | 25 | |||
110 | Andy Cotgrave | UTS Run Club | 00:47:02 | M | 85 | |||
111 | Mike Ashton | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:47:06 | M | 86 | |||
112 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:47:09 | M | 87 | |||
113 | Gemma Kelly | Chester Tri | 00:47:15 | F | 26 | |||
114 | Lisa Cusack | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:20 | F | 27 | |||
115 | Mike Stone | UTS Run Club | 00:47:22 | M | 88 | |||
116 | Phillip Stanley | UTS Run Club | 00:47:31 | M | 89 | |||
117 | Angela Delaney | Mersey Tri | 00:47:49 | F | 28 | |||
118 | Ciara Hamar | Mossley Hill A C | 00:47:57 | F | 29 | |||
119 | Paul Alexander | Helsby R C | 00:48:16 | M | 90 | |||
120 | Steve Riley | Helsby R C | 00:48:29 | M | 91 | |||
121 | Rosemary Symms | Chester Tri | 00:48:31 | F | 30 | |||
122 | Sharon Goldrick | Wirral A C | 00:48:37 | F | 31 | |||
123 | Andrew Conway | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 00:48:47 | M | 92 | |||
124 | Jenny Ryan | Wallasey A C |
00:48:47 | F | 32 | |||
125 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
00:49:08 | M | 93 | |||
126 | Anna Williams | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:49:54 | F | 33 | |||
127 | Brian Seal | Wallasey A C |
00:49:56 | M | 94 | |||
128 | Jemma Taylor | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:50:12 | F | 34 | |||
129 | Quin Davies | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:50:22 | F | 35 | |||
130 | Karen 1 Smith | Chester Tri | 00:50:23 | F | 36 | |||
131 | Michelle Loughlin | Skelmersdale Boundary | 00:50:30 | F | 37 | |||
132 | Katherine Robertson | Mersey Tri | 00:51:10 | F | 38 | |||
133 | Tracey Sherlock | UTS Run Club | 00:51:53 | F | 39 | |||
134 | Liz Godwin | Mossley Hill A C | 00:52:59 | F | 40 | |||
135 | Lesley-Anne Cucksey | Wallasey A C |
00:53:27 | F | 41 | |||
136 | Les Edwards | Penny Lane Striders | 00:54:44 | M | 95 | |||
137 | Claire Marsden | Wallasey A C |
00:55:11 | F | 42 | |||
138 | Mary Rees | Wallasey A C |
00:55:21 | F | 43 | |||
139 | Sue Beckett | UTS Run Club | 00:56:42 | F | 44 | |||
140 | Nicci Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:56:54 | F | 45 | |||
141 | Dianne Sorenson | Mossley Hill A C | 00:57:27 | F | 46 | |||
142 | Deb Pink | UTS Run Club | 01:06:35 | F | 47 |