Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Collins | Liverpool R C | 00:25:14 | U40 | 1 | M | ||
2 | Ian Magill | Liverpool R C | 00:25:32 | U40 | 2 | M | ||
3 | Mike Stanley | Wirral A C | 00:25:45 | O40 | 1 | M | ||
4 | Graham Macneil | Helsby R C | 00:26:01 | O40 | 2 | M | ||
5 | Paul Sankey | Liverpool R C | 00:26:05 | U40 | 3 | M | ||
6 | Robin Sedman-Smith | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:25 | U30 | 1 | M | ||
7 | John Mellor | Wirral A C | 00:26:35 | U20 | 1 | M | ||
8 | Ian Tinsley | Liverpool Harriers | 00:26:43 | U30 | 2 | M | ||
9 | Chris Davies | Buckley Runners | 00:26:49 | O40 | 3 | M | ||
10 | Paul Aird | Deestriders | 00:27:13 | O40 | 4 | M | ||
11 | Richard Cowell | Wallasey A C |
00:27:22 | U20 | 2 | M | ||
12 | Phil Cuthbert | Red Herring | 00:27:54 | U30 | 3 | M | ||
13 | Graham Earlam | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:04 | O40 | 5 | M | ||
14 | Tony Hyland | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:11 | U40 | 4 | M | ||
15 | Phil Bailey | Liverpool R C | 00:28:15 | O50 | 1 | M | ||
16 | Graham McAra | Helsby R C | 00:28:19 | O40 | 6 | M | ||
17 | Tony Smith | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:23 | O40 | 7 | M | ||
18 | John Cottrell | Wallasey A C |
00:28:25 | O50 | 2 | M | ||
19 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral A C | 00:29:00 | O50 | 3 | M | ||
20 | Peter Reid | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:07 | U30 | 4 | M | ||
21 | Paul Rawlinson | Wirral A C | 00:29:13 | U30 | 5 | M | ||
22 | Tucker Williams | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:19 | O40 | 8 | M | ||
23 | Martin Hirrell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:25 | U40 | 5 | M | ||
24 | Karl Pickstock | Wallasey A C |
00:29:28 | U20 | 3 | M | ||
25 | Bob Benson | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:31 | O40 | 9 | M | ||
26 | Mike Jones | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:35 | U40 | 6 | M | ||
27 | Richard Batterham | West Cheshire A C | 00:29:36 | O50 | 4 | M | ||
28 | Mark Bennett | Chester Tri | 00:29:41 | U40 | 7 | M | ||
29 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:48 | O40 | 10 | M | ||
30 | Brian Hawkins | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:57 | O50 | 5 | M | ||
31 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:29:58 | O40 | 11 | M | ||
32 | Dave Walton | Wallasey A C |
00:30:03 | O40 | 12 | M | ||
33 | Joe Johnson | Wallasey A C |
00:30:05 | U40 | 8 | M | ||
34 | Nigel O'connell | Chester Tri | 00:30:06 | U40 | 9 | M | ||
35 | Peter Butler | Liverpool R C | 00:30:08 | O40 | 13 | M | ||
36 | Ian McNeill | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:10 | O40 | 14 | M | ||
37 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:30:14 | O40 | 15 | M | ||
38 | Mike Burns | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:17 | U40 | 10 | M | ||
39 | Brian Hastings | West Cheshire A C | 00:30:20 | O50 | 6 | M | ||
40 | Bob Brimage | Wallasey A C |
00:30:24 | O40 | 16 | M | ||
41 | Matt Whitfield | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:30:28 | O40 | 17 | M | ||
42 | Steven Marr | Wirral A C | 00:30:34 | U20 | 4 | M | ||
43 | Steve Frank | Wallasey A C |
00:30:45 | O40 | 18 | M | ||
44 | Steve Davies | Wallasey A C |
00:30:55 | U20 | 5 | M | ||
45 | Tom Burke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:30:58 | O50 | 7 | M | ||
46 | Mike Perchard | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:03 | O40 | 19 | M | ||
47 | Pat Riley | Wallasey A C |
00:31:11 | U40 | 11 | M | ||
48 | Chris Rhodes | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:13 | O40 | 20 | M | ||
49 | Rob Mitchell | Wallasey A C |
00:31:16 | O40 | 21 | M | ||
50 | Andy Carr | Wallasey A C |
00:31:25 | U40 | 12 | M | ||
51 | Chris Hatton | Helsby R C | 00:31:26 | O50 | 8 | M | ||
52 | Richard Tomkinson | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:32 | O50 | 9 | M | ||
53 | P Elliot | Pensby Runners | 00:31:33 | O40 | 22 | M | ||
54 | Andy Merry | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:37 | O40 | 23 | M | ||
55 | John Keyworth | Pensby Runners | 00:31:51 | O40 | 24 | M | ||
56 | Steve Blaylock | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:31:58 | U40 | 13 | M | ||
57 | Nigel Pratten | Wirral A C | 00:32:05 | O50 | 10 | M | ||
58 | Les Fleetwood | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:19 | O40 | 25 | M | ||
59 | Mark Smith | Picton | 00:32:23 | O40 | 26 | M | ||
60 | Carl Ward | Wallasey A C |
00:32:25 | O40 | 27 | M | ||
61 | James Downey | Wirral A C | 00:32:27 | U40 | 14 | M | ||
62 | Dave Quirk | Pensby Runners | 00:32:32 | O50 | 11 | M | ||
63 | Peter Carney | Red Herring | 00:32:40 | U40 | 15 | M | ||
64 | Andrew Hunt | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:58 | O50 | 12 | M | ||
65 | Dave Brierley | Chester Tri | 00:33:01 | O40 | 28 | M | ||
66 | Dave Hough | West Cheshire A C | 00:33:14 | O50 | 13 | M | ||
67 | Steve Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:33:15 | O50 | 14 | M | ||
68 | Steve Saunders | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:15 | U40 | 16 | M | ||
69 | Andy McNab | Red Herring | 00:33:27 | O50 | 15 | M | ||
70 | Neil Thompson | Pensby Runners | 00:33:33 | O50 | 16 | M | ||
71 | K Carmichael | Picton | 00:33:36 | U40 | 17 | M | ||
72 | Martin Rosser | Red Herring | 00:33:38 | O50 | 17 | M | ||
73 | Tony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:03 | O40 | 29 | M | ||
74 | Jim Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:15 | O50 | 18 | M | ||
75 | Andrew Roberts | Red Herring | 00:34:37 | O40 | 30 | M | ||
76 | S Leyton | Pensby Runners | 00:34:42 | O40 | 31 | M | ||
77 | Michael Norris | Deestriders | 00:34:51 | U40 | 18 | M | ||
78 | Jerry Williams | Birkenhead A C | 00:34:57 | O50 | 19 | M | ||
79 | Mal Boyes | Picton | 00:35:06 | O40 | 32 | M | ||
80 | Peter Chee | Pensby Runners | 00:35:14 | O50 | 20 | M | ||
81 | Dave J Godwin | Wallasey A C |
00:35:18 | O40 | 33 | M | ||
82 | Rolf Westrum | Wallasey A C |
00:35:20 | O40 | 34 | M | ||
83 | N Jones | Red Herring | 00:35:27 | O40 | 35 | M | ||
84 | Harry Greenwood | Picton | 00:35:33 | O50 | 21 | M | ||
85 | Phil Aldag | Pensby Runners | 00:35:43 | O50 | 22 | M | ||
86 | Syd Molyneux | Picton | 00:35:45 | O50 | 23 | M | ||
87 | Peter Edwards | Birkenhead A C | 00:35:50 | O50 | 24 | M | ||
88 | Kevin Gillespie | Pensby Runners | 00:36:18 | O50 | 25 | M | ||
89 | Mike Lamb | West Cheshire A C | 00:36:59 | O50 | 26 | M | ||
90 | R Knight | Capenhurst RC | 00:37:16 | O50 | 27 | M | ||
91 | Brian Marr | Wirral A C | 00:37:49 | O40 | 36 | M | ||
92 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:38:21 | O40 | 37 | M | ||
93 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:38:46 | O50 | 28 | M | ||
94 | John Wright | Birkenhead A C | 00:39:40 | U40 | 19 | M | ||
95 | Walter Smith | Wirral A C | 00:41:21 | O50 | 29 | M | ||
96 | Norman Grundy | Birkenhead A C | 00:41:38 | O50 | 30 | M |