Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Category | Category Position | Gender | Gender Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon-jo Doherty | St. Helens Striders | 00:23:13 | U40 | M | |||
2 | Thomas Booth | West Cheshire A C | 00:23:28 | U30 | M | |||
3 | Stephen Campbell | Knowsley Harriers | 00:23:57 | U40 | M | |||
4 | William Barr | UTS Run Club | 00:24:08 | U40 | M | |||
5 | Rob Pearse | Wallasey A C |
00:24:10 | O45 | M | |||
6 | Arran Kearney | Wirral A C | 00:24:15 | U20 | M | |||
7 | Jamie Rutherford | Liverpool R C | 00:24:27 | U30 | M | |||
8 | Lawrence Eccles | Penny Lane Striders | 00:24:43 | U40 | M | |||
9 | Matt Goodwin | UTS Run Club | 00:24:48 | U40 | M | |||
10 | James Mackie | Wirral A C | 00:24:53 | O40 | M | |||
11 | Adam Simpkin | Liverpool R C | 00:25:01 | U40 | M | |||
12 | Greg Jones | Wallasey A C |
00:25:05 | U40 | M | |||
13 | Steven Fernyhough | West Cheshire A C | 00:25:12 | U40 | M | |||
14 | Daniel Hayes | Wirral A C | 00:25:14 | U20 | M | |||
15 | Phil Mole | Wirral A C | 00:25:16 | O45 | M | |||
16 | Thomas Wilson | Liverpool R C | 00:25:17 | U30 | M | |||
17 | Liam Simon | Wallasey A C |
00:25:21 | U30 | M | |||
18 | Jay Walker | Wallasey A C |
00:25:21 | U40 | M | |||
19 | Jim Kimber | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:25:23 | U40 | M | |||
20 | Simon Dunk | Wirral A C | 00:25:31 | U40 | M | |||
21 | Jez Brown | Buckley Runners | 00:25:33 | O45 | M | |||
22 | Alex Norton | Wallasey A C |
00:25:36 | U20 | M | |||
23 | Robert Chesters | Penny Lane Striders | 00:25:38 | U40 | M | |||
24 | Luke Hampshire | Wallasey A C |
00:25:40 | U20 | M | |||
25 | Glen Groves | Liverpool Harriers | 00:25:45 | O50 | M | |||
26 | Kyle Harrison | Liverpool R C | 00:25:50 | U30 | M | |||
27 | Paul Skipper | Mersey Tri | 00:25:52 | U40 | M | |||
28 | Chris Thompson | Mersey Tri | 00:25:53 | U40 | M | |||
29 | Gary Wilton | Kirkby Milers | 00:25:57 | O40 | M | |||
30 | Alex Rigby | Liverpool R C | 00:25:59 | U30 | M | |||
31 | Andrew Carter | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:00 | O45 | M | |||
32 | Phil Johnson | Mersey Tri | 00:26:04 | U40 | M | |||
33 | Mark Hulmston | Wirral A C | 00:26:05 | O40 | M | |||
34 | Simon Oliver | Chester Tri | 00:26:06 | O45 | M | |||
35 | Colin Walsh | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:07 | U40 | M | |||
36 | Nathan Woods | Helsby R C | 00:26:12 | U40 | M | |||
37 | Richard ? Davies | Wirral A C | 00:26:16 | U40 | M | |||
38 | Ross White | Penny Lane Striders | 00:26:18 | U30 | M | |||
39 | Steve Edwards | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:22 | U40 | M | |||
40 | Chris Fitzpatrick | Helsby R C | 00:26:25 | O40 | M | |||
41 | Neil Henshaw | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:26 | O55 | M | |||
42 | Matthew Gibbs | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:26:28 | O40 | M | |||
43 | Simon Edwards | Buckley Runners | 00:26:37 | O45 | M | |||
44 | Matt B Wilson | Wallasey A C |
00:26:40 | O45 | M | |||
45 | Andrew Clague | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:47 | O50 | M | |||
46 | Bernie Jones | Wrexham A C | 00:26:51 | O60 | M | |||
47 | Francis Trought | BTR Road Runners | 00:26:53 | O55 | M | |||
48 | Harvey Tegg | West Cheshire A C | 00:26:54 | U20 | M | |||
49 | Mark Carruthers | Wallasey A C |
00:26:58 | O40 | M | |||
50 | Matthew Clair | Liverpool R C | 00:27:09 | U40 | M | |||
51 | Alex Gifford | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:12 | O40 | M | |||
52 | Ian Roche | Mersey Tri | 00:27:13 | O55 | M | |||
53 | Phil Bacon | Village Road Runners | 00:27:14 | U30 | M | |||
54 | Philip Townsend | Chester Tri | 00:27:15 | U40 | M | |||
55 | Joe Johnson | Birkenhead A C | 00:27:17 | O50 | M | |||
56 | Jonathan Cole | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:19 | O40 | M | |||
57 | Matt Nicholson | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:27:25 | U40 | M | |||
58 | Peter Hampshire | Pensby Runners | 00:27:28 | O45 | M | |||
59 | Mark Thorne | UTS Run Club | 00:27:40 | U30 | M | |||
60 | Mark Smith | Pensby Runners | 00:27:46 | O45 | M | |||
61 | Michael Waring | Chester Tri | 00:27:48 | O50 | M | |||
62 | Paul Shannon | Tattenhall Runners | 00:27:49 | O60 | M | |||
63 | Matt Kelsey | UTS Run Club | 00:27:49 | U40 | M | |||
64 | Kev Charleston | Pensby Runners | 00:27:50 | U40 | M | |||
65 | Dean Wilson | Liverpool R C | 00:27:53 | O40 | M | |||
66 | David Brown | Pensby Runners | 00:28:02 | O45 | M | |||
67 | Ian Cannings | Wallasey A C |
00:28:07 | O60 | M | |||
68 | Gary English | Liverpool R C | 00:28:11 | O55 | M | |||
69 | Phil Magraw | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:14 | U30 | M | |||
70 | Graham Jenkins | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:28:15 | O55 | M | |||
71 | David Longford | Pensby Runners | 00:28:18 | O40 | M | |||
72 | Tony Barbat | Wallasey A C |
00:28:20 | O55 | M | |||
73 | Richard Hayes | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:21 | O45 | M | |||
74 | Richard Peers | Mersey Tri | 00:28:23 | U40 | M | |||
75 | Nick Wilson | Wirral A C | 00:28:24 | O45 | M | |||
76 | Ian Shorrock | Pensby Runners | 00:28:27 | O40 | M | |||
77 | Craig McDonald-French | Chester Tri | 00:28:27 | U30 | M | |||
78 | Bryan Stevenson | UTS Run Club | 00:28:28 | U40 | M | |||
79 | David Gain | Wirral A C | 00:28:30 | O60 | M | |||
80 | Richard Burrows | UTS Run Club | 00:28:34 | U40 | M | |||
81 | Geoff Parker | UTS Run Club | 00:28:36 | U40 | M | |||
82 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey A C |
00:28:37 | O45 | M | |||
83 | Sean Wilton | Kirkby Milers | 00:28:41 | U30 | M | |||
84 | Nigel Grant | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:42 | O55 | M | |||
85 | Peter Rodriguez | Helsby R C | 00:28:44 | O40 | M | |||
86 | Nick Duffy | West Cheshire A C | 00:28:51 | O50 | M | |||
87 | Andrew Biddle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:28:54 | O40 | M | |||
88 | Kevin Hall | Wallasey A C |
00:28:59 | O50 | M | |||
89 | Simone Capponi | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:03 | O40 | M | |||
90 | John Hammond | UTS Run Club | 00:29:07 | O40 | M | |||
91 | Michael O'Rourke | Penny Lane Striders | 00:29:12 | U40 | M | |||
92 | Robert Burke | Liverpool R C | 00:29:14 | O50 | M | |||
93 | Michael Wilkinson | Wirral A C | 00:29:17 | U40 | M | |||
94 | Joe McCarthy | Mersey Tri | 00:29:19 | O50 | M | |||
95 | Mike Lemmy | Chester Tri | 00:29:20 | M | ||||
96 | Steve Norton | Wallasey A C |
00:29:21 | O55 | M | |||
97 | Chris Ball | Wirral A C | 00:29:22 | O45 | M | |||
98 | Alex Yem | Wallasey A C |
00:29:29 | U40 | M | |||
99 | Dave Bridge | BTR Road Runners | 00:29:37 | O40 | M | |||
100 | David Green | Pensby Runners | 00:29:38 | U40 | M | |||
101 | Andy Lacey | Village Road Runners | 00:29:39 | O55 | M | |||
102 | John Diggle | Kirkby Milers | 00:29:42 | O40 | M | |||
103 | Paul Frodsham | Helsby R C | 00:29:43 | O60 | M | |||
104 | Paul Wilson | Liverpool R C | 00:29:45 | O45 | M | |||
105 | Paul Brown | Liverpool R C | 00:29:46 | U40 | M | |||
106 | Neil Beckett | UTS Run Club | 00:29:48 | O40 | M | |||
107 | Simon Fox | Wirral A C | 00:29:50 | O50 | M | |||
108 | Graham Earlam | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:29:52 | O60 | M | |||
109 | Graham Cushion | Liverpool R C | 00:29:59 | O40 | M | |||
110 | Roger Graham | UTS Run Club | 00:30:00 | O45 | M | |||
111 | Greg Sinnott | UTS Run Club | 00:30:02 | U40 | M | |||
112 | Chris Bowers | Wallasey A C |
00:30:03 | O40 | M | |||
113 | Iain Wood | Chester Tri | 00:30:07 | O60 | M | |||
114 | Tony Devoy | Wirral A C | 00:30:09 | O60 | M | |||
115 | Fred Aird | Deestriders | 00:30:11 | O60 | M | |||
116 | Alan Spencer | Knowsley Harriers | 00:30:25 | O55 | M | |||
117 | Gareth Langford | Wirral A C | 00:30:28 | O40 | M | |||
118 | John Bassett | Wallasey A C |
00:30:29 | O50 | M | |||
119 | Abir Ali | BTR Road Runners | 00:30:30 | O40 | M | |||
120 | Sam Jackson | Wallasey A C |
00:30:32 | U20 | M | |||
121 | Sean Sales | Wallasey A C |
00:30:33 | O40 | M | |||
122 | Steve Stuthridge | Village Road Runners | 00:30:34 | O45 | M | |||
123 | Aaren Hampson | Wallasey A C |
00:30:37 | O40 | M | |||
124 | Matt Cartwright | Mersey Tri | 00:30:39 | O40 | M | |||
125 | Nick Holt | Wallasey A C |
00:30:44 | O40 | M | |||
126 | Denis Duret | Chester Tri | 00:30:47 | O50 | M | |||
127 | Brian Seal | Village Road Runners | 00:30:49 | O50 | M | |||
128 | Nigel Crompton | Pensby Runners | 00:30:52 | O55 | M | |||
129 | Tim Palmer | Helsby R C | 00:30:59 | O50 | M | |||
130 | Phil Bird | Wallasey A C |
00:31:01 | O55 | M | |||
131 | Colin Thomson | Birkenhead A C | 00:31:03 | O40 | M | |||
132 | Joe Ryan | Wallasey A C |
00:31:05 | U20 | M | |||
133 | Derek Gibbon | Chester Tri | 00:31:08 | O50 | M | |||
134 | Verne Wignall | Liverpool R C | 00:31:09 | O50 | M | |||
135 | Paul Witt | Wallasey A C |
00:31:10 | O50 | M | |||
136 | Steve Cole | Wallasey A C |
00:31:11 | O45 | M | |||
137 | Aaron Wilson | Liverpool R C | 00:31:11 | U30 | M | |||
138 | Pete Atkin | Liverpool R C | 00:31:17 | U40 | M | |||
139 | David Feakes | Helsby R C | 00:31:18 | O55 | M | |||
140 | Julian Tegg | West Cheshire A C | 00:31:30 | O45 | M | |||
141 | Neil Blakemore | Pensby Runners | 00:31:31 | O55 | M | |||
142 | Tom Partridge | UTS Run Club | 00:31:32 | O55 | M | |||
143 | Andy Wilson | Liverpool R C | 00:31:47 | O45 | M | |||
144 | Matt Helm | Liverpool R C | 00:31:50 | O55 | M | |||
145 | William Merritt | Knowsley Harriers | 00:31:52 | O55 | M | |||
146 | Matt Dutton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:31:53 | O40 | M | |||
147 | Dan Bruffell | Pensby Runners | 00:31:59 | O45 | M | |||
148 | Gregory Hocking | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:01 | O45 | M | |||
149 | Martin Hirrell | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:03 | O50 | M | |||
150 | Pete Barham | Wallasey A C |
00:32:06 | O45 | M | |||
151 | Dave Roberts | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:08 | O55 | M | |||
152 | Huw Lewis | Buckley Runners | 00:32:11 | O60 | M | |||
153 | Terry Lynch | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:13 | O50 | M | |||
154 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 00:32:20 | O50 | M | |||
155 | Dean Palmer | Wallasey A C |
00:32:21 | U30 | M | |||
156 | Andrew Cotgrave | UTS Run Club | 00:32:24 | O40 | M | |||
157 | Ewan Head | Wallasey A C |
00:32:28 | U20 | M | |||
158 | Jonty Goodchild | BTR Road Runners | 00:32:32 | O45 | M | |||
159 | Sam Meadows | UTS Run Club | 00:32:35 | U30 | M | |||
160 | Andy Bates | Penny Lane Striders | 00:32:36 | U40 | M | |||
161 | Nigel Waterhouse | Chester Tri | 00:32:37 | O55 | M | |||
162 | Ben Sinnott | Liverpool R C | 00:32:41 | U40 | M | |||
163 | Sam Stanford | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:32:44 | U40 | M | |||
164 | Joe McGlynn | Penny Lane Striders | 00:33:02 | O60 | M | |||
165 | Robert Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:33:06 | O40 | M | |||
166 | Colin Melia | Wallasey A C |
00:33:08 | O50 | M | |||
167 | Vince Edwards | Deestriders | 00:33:09 | O60 | M | |||
168 | Mike Stone | UTS Run Club | 00:33:11 | O60 | M | |||
169 | Ian Reid | Wallasey A C |
00:33:13 | O55 | M | |||
170 | Iain Arnison | Pensby Runners | 00:33:20 | O45 | M | |||
171 | David Quirk | Pensby Runners | 00:33:27 | O60 | M | |||
172 | Andy Waring | Birkenhead A C | 00:33:30 | O60 | M | |||
173 | Neil Jenkins | Chester Tri | 00:33:31 | O50 | M | |||
174 | Jon Reynolds | Liverpool R C | 00:33:34 | O45 | M | |||
175 | Ryan Cairns | UTS Run Club | 00:33:36 | U40 | M | |||
176 | Philip Stanley | UTS Run Club | 00:33:40 | O55 | M | |||
177 | Ben Williams | Helsby R C | 00:33:42 | O40 | M | |||
178 | Dave Berry | BTR Road Runners | 00:33:52 | O55 | M | |||
179 | Andy Crowe | Village Road Runners | 00:33:56 | O50 | M | |||
180 | John Peerless | Pensby Runners | 00:34:04 | O60 | M | |||
181 | Anthony Kennedy | West Cheshire A C | 00:34:12 | O60 | M | |||
182 | Gary Jones | Kirkby Milers | 00:34:13 | O40 | M | |||
183 | Patrick Dooley | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:34:16 | U30 | M | |||
184 | Dave McAlister | Wallasey A C |
00:34:18 | O60 | M | |||
185 | Neil Kelly | BTR Road Runners | 00:34:23 | O55 | M | |||
186 | Steve Collyer | Chester Tri | 00:34:24 | O45 | M | |||
187 | Jim Fedigan | Pensby Runners | 00:34:58 | O60 | M | |||
188 | Mike Barnard | Helsby R C | 00:35:09 | O50 | M | |||
189 | Nicholas Brown | BTR Road Runners | 00:35:18 | U40 | M | |||
190 | Ian Raymond | BTR Road Runners | 00:35:20 | O45 | M | |||
191 | Anthony Peacock | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:22 | O60 | M | |||
192 | Steve Pemberton | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:24 | O60 | M | |||
193 | Barry McDonnell | Lonely Goats | 00:35:29 | U40 | M | |||
194 | Alan Muir | Pensby Runners | 00:35:34 | O60 | M | |||
195 | Geoff Collins | Helsby R C | 00:35:41 | O60 | M | |||
196 | Dan Seddon | Wallasey A C |
00:35:44 | O60 | M | |||
197 | John Brown | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:55 | O60 | M | |||
198 | Carl Davenport | Village Road Runners | 00:36:00 | O50 | M | |||
199 | Dave Galloway | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:22 | U40 | M | |||
200 | Michael Simon | BTR Road Runners | 00:36:40 | O60 | M | |||
201 | Anthony Brockway | Wirral A C | 00:36:46 | O60 | M | |||
202 | Jamie Hartley | Ellesmere Port R C | 00:36:51 | O40 | M | |||
203 | Chris Probert | Penny Lane Striders | 00:37:02 | O55 | M | |||
204 | Mark Povey | West Cheshire A C | 00:37:02 | O50 | M | |||
205 | Chris Morgan | Helsby R C | 00:37:10 | O60 | M | |||
206 | Phil Townshend | Chester Tri | 00:37:16 | O45 | M | |||
207 | Dave Connor | Mersey Tri | 00:37:18 | O45 | M | |||
208 | Tony Fishwick | Kirkby Milers | 00:37:19 | O45 | M | |||
209 | Chris Hewitt | Mersey Tri | 00:37:24 | O40 | M | |||
210 | Mark Taylor | Chester Tri | 00:37:27 | U40 | M | |||
211 | Gwyn Thomas | Pensby Runners | 00:37:31 | O70 | M | |||
212 | Nigel Pratten | Pensby Runners | 00:37:35 | O70 | M | |||
213 | Billy Hargreaves | Southport & Waterloo A C | 00:37:45 | O70 | M | |||
214 | Paul Carter | Chester Tri | 00:37:48 | O45 | M | |||
215 | Nigel Howard | Pensby Runners | 00:37:50 | O55 | M | |||
216 | Mike Harley-Griffiths | Wallasey A C |
00:38:07 | O60 | M | |||
217 | Patrick James | Birkenhead A C | 00:38:09 | U20 | M | |||
218 | Graham Howell | Liverpool Harriers | 00:38:18 | O70 | M | |||
219 | Jon Windle | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:23 | O45 | M | |||
220 | James Atkin | Wirral A C | 00:38:40 | O60 | M | |||
221 | Dermot Ferguson | Wallasey A C |
00:38:44 | O50 | M | |||
222 | Gary Smallman | Kirkby Milers | 00:39:11 | O40 | M | |||
223 | Gary Swatby | Village Road Runners | 00:39:14 | O55 | M | |||
224 | Ashley Hughes | Liverpool Running Bugs | 00:41:23 | U40 | M | |||
225 | Ian Chalmers | Pensby Runners | 00:42:20 | O70 | M | |||
226 | Mick O'Brien | Knowsley Harriers | 00:43:28 | O50 | M | |||
227 | Brian Beattie | West Cheshire A C | 00:43:31 | O70 | M | |||
228 | Keith Lewis | UTS Run Club | 00:43:53 | O50 | M | |||
229 | James Roberts | BTR Road Runners | 00:44:29 | O55 | M |